Pathway :: Home > Network Interface Card > Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast
(Click picture to enlarge)
 
We do our best to ensure accuracy of this product's picture and information. We will ship products based on the product name and model number.
 

Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card - PCI Express x1 - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX


SKU #: 255382   

Model #: AT-2711FX/SC-901   
Product #: SHPC780

Our Price: $166.97




brandnew
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-2711FX/SC-901

Marketing Information:
AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card design gives you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, other benefits are, capability and Low Power Consumption. For the current customers who are using Allied Telesis 100Mbps Fiber cards, and want to upgrade their systems to PCI-Express, AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card is the ultimate solution.The customers can continue using their existing 100Mbps Fiber network without adding any more new equipment. Its a single pack.

Product Model: AT-2711FX
Product Series: AT2711

Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface: PCI Express x1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 1

Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 £gm, 62.5/125 £gm

Network & Communication
Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Card

UPC#: 767035181080

 
2000-2012 © Shopnex.Com
Designed By Tynex Computer