”@
”@
”@
”@
Pathway :: Home > Network Interface Card > Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card - PCI - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX
Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bi
(Click picture to enlarge)
 
We do our best to ensure accuracy of this product's picture and information. We will ship products based on the product name and model number.
 

Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card - PCI - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX


SKU #: 255386   

Model #: AT-2916SX/SC-901   
Product #: SHPC777

Our Price: $200.67




brandnew
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-2916SX/SC-901

Marketing Information:
Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU use, it uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing,AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for server connectivity.

Product Model: AT-2916SX
Product Series: AT2916

Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface: PCI
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 1

Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 £gm, 62.5/125 £gm

Network & Communication
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Card

UPC#: 767035181004

 
2000-2012 © Shopnex.Com
Designed By Tynex Computer