@
@
@
@
Pathway :: Home > Network Interface Card > Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI 100TX to 100FX(SC) PCI Bus Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Internal
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI 1
(Click picture to enlarge)
 
We do our best to ensure accuracy of this product's picture and information. We will ship products based on the product name and model number.
 

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI 100TX to 100FX(SC) PCI Bus Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Internal


SKU #: 255400   

Model #: AT-MC102XLPCIE-001   
Product #: SHPC762

Our Price: $200.46




brandnew
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC102XLPCIE-001

Marketing Information:
All Allied Telesis PCI media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connections, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This "link test" feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

Product Model: AT-MC102XLPCI
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No

Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliant: Yes

Network & Communication
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.5"
Width: 4.9"

Power Description
Input Voltage: 3.3 V DC

UPC#: 767035196466

 
2000-2012 © Shopnex.Com
Designed By Tynex Computer